This privacy statement applies to the confidentiality of personal information collected in the process of registering Customers of the Website www.belidim.com or in the registration process of the Buyer receiving the Product Information BELIDIM d.o.o. This Statement of Privacy is an integral part of the General Terms and Conditions of BELIDIM d.o.o. Please read this Statement carefully to find out how we collect, process, protect or otherwise use your personal information.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER We have appointed an employee of ERJAVEC Silvestra as a Data Protection Officer so that you can contact him for any questions or complaints regarding our privacy policy or the handling of personal information. The name and contact information of our Data Protection Officer is: Silvester Erjavec, Pijavisce 17g, 10090 Zagreb mail: info@belidim.com

DATA COLLECTION Personal information is any information that relates to an individual whose identity is known or identifiable. An identifiable individual is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by identifiers such as name, identification number, location information, network identifier, or by one or more factors specific to physical, physiological, genetic, mental , the economic, cultural, or social identity of that individual. We only collect your personal information when you voluntarily provide us with such information. We collect information about you when you fill out the form or when you sign up for the newsletter. You should keep in mind that non-personally identifiable information and data may be collected automatically through our Internet servers or by using cookies.

Click here for COOKIES to read our cookie policy. Examples of information about your use of the site include: most visited and viewed pages and links on our site, number of forms completed, time spent on the page, most popular keywords that lead users to our site, your IP address, cookie information, information your device like hardware settings, system activity, browser type, etc.

DATA PROCESSING We use the information obtained about you for one or more of the following purposes: To personalize your customer experience (the information collected helps us better respond to your individual needs); For the sake of improving our website (we are constantly striving to improve the offer of our site based on the feedback we receive from our visitors); To establish a primary channel of communication with you; For occasional emails (concerning occasional news updates (if you wish), updates, information on similar products or services, etc.)

THIRD PARTY LINKS We do not offer or provide third party services or products on our site. USE OF COOKIES To find out how we use cookies, read our cookie policy at www.belidim.com/COOKIES-Privacy Policy.

PROTECTION OF YOUR DATA To protect the personal information you submit through this site, we use physical, technical and organizational security measures. We are constantly upgrading and testing our security technology. We restrict access to your personal information to only those employees who need to know that information to provide you with some benefits or services. In addition, we educate our employees on the importance of confidentiality and the protection of privacy and the protection of your information.

STORAGE AND DURATION OF DATA

All data is stored in databases and repositories of www. hosting.com server in germany. We will not transfer or store your stored data to countries outside the European Union. We keep and protect your personal information for the duration of your business relationship with us. We regularly delete personal information you provide to us for business or contact purposes after 12 months from the date you provided it to us.

INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS If you would like to know if we own and process your personal information, or if you would like to access the personal information we hold about you, please contact us at info@belidim.com You may also request information about: the purpose of the data processing, the categories of personal data under processing; who has received your personal information from us outside our company; what is the source of your personal information (if you did not provide it directly to us); and how long we will keep the data. You have the right to rectify the personal information we hold if it is incorrect. You may also, with certain exceptions, request that we delete your information (the right to be forgotten) or stop processing it. You may request that we stop using your personal information for direct marketing purposes. In many countries, you have the right to file a complaint with a data protection authority if you are dissatisfied with how we treat your personal information. If technically feasible, we will send you your personal information or transfer it directly to another processing manager based on your request. If you submit a request to us to send your personal information to info@belidim.com, we will comply with that request for free. If we cannot comply with your request within a reasonable time, we will notify you of the date when we will comply with the request. If for some reason we are able to fulfill your request, we will send you an explanation as to why we did not comply with your request.

NOTIFICATION OF PERSONAL DATA INFRINGEMENT

In the event of personal data breach, we will notify you and the competent supervisory authority via email within 72 hours of the extent of the breach, the information covered, the potential impact on our services and our planned data security measures and the limitation of any adverse effects to individuals.

INJURY NOTICE TO YOU WILL NOT BE SENT IN CASE: If there are technical and organizational safeguards (such as encryption) that have been applied to personal data affected by a breach of personal data that make that information incomprehensible to any person who is not authorized to access it; If we have taken subsequent measures to ensure that it is no longer likely to be at high risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals; If it would require a disproportionate effort (in which case we would notify you through the media or similar equally effective measures). Breach of personal information means a breach of security that results in the unintentional or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data transmitted, stored and processed in connection with the provision of our services. YOUR PRIVILEGE By using this site you are consenting to this privacy policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY In the event that our privacy policy changes, we will notify you on this page and update the date of the privacy policy change below as follows. This privacy policy was last modified on January 1, 2019. RIGHT TO APPEAL TO COMPETENT AUTHORITY You may at any time submit a complaint to the supervisory authority regarding our collection and processing of your personal information. In the Republic of Croatia, you can file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP).

Use popust5 coupon for a 5% discount on brands: Egoist, Angel Flavors, InDividual
Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Subtotal
0.00
Total
0.00
Continue Shopping
0